Title: 應用混合式學習模式於護理學系基本護理學技術實驗課程之學習成效

Keywords: Blended Learning Model;Learning motivation;learning effectiveness

Abstract: 基本護理學技術實驗是護理入門的專業核心課程,充滿挑戰的學習。為增進學生對基本護理學技術實驗的應用,有效的教學策略非常重要。混成學習模式( blended learning models; BLM)可提升學生學習效果。本研究目的為:應用混合式學習模式於護理學系基本護理學技術實驗課程,並探討學生對此課程之學習成效。本研究採立意取樣,單組前後測,於台北地區某醫學院護理學系二年級學生為收案的場所及對象。學生先利用數位教材自學,課堂上教師示範教學及學生回覆示範的學習,探討是否能提升學生的學習動機,並進一步提升學生的各項能力。研究工具包括:學生基本資料表、學習動機量表、目標達成及混成教學的滿意度。研究結果顯示,學習目標,學習動機在價值、自我效能及情感數位平台的品質滿意度,技術操作表現 均達顯著差異。 學生普遍認為教學影片的幫助很大,有助於預習及複習。課程之後認為更懂得怎麼解決問題,覺得更容易懂得與人合作。結論混成教學可提高學生的學習動機,提高學習成效。可惜因為COVID-19疫情學生缺乏實際操作的機會,深感遺憾。未來應有積極之因應策略,達到此門課程的學習目標。

Fundamentals of nursing practice is a professional core course for introductory nursing, a challenging learning. In order to enhance students' application of fundamentals of nursing practice, effective teaching strategies are very important. Blended learning models (BLM) can improve student learning effects. The purpose of this research is to apply the blended learning model to the Fundamentals of nursing practice course of the Department of Nursing, and to explore the effectiveness of students' learning of this course. This study adopts intentional sampling, and single-group pre- and post-test. The subject were second-year students of the Nursing Department of a medical school in Taipei. Students learning on the digital platform before the course. In the classroom, teachers demonstrate teaching and students teach back to explore whether it can improve students' learning motivation and further enhance students' various abilities. Research tools include: student basic information table, learning motivation scale, goal achievement and blended learning satisfaction. The results show that learning goals and learning motivations are significantly different in value, self-efficacy and emotion, quality satisfaction of digital platforms, and technical performance. Students think generally that the instructional videos are very helpful for preview and review. After the course, students think they know how to solve problems better, and it’s easier to know how to cooperate with others. In conclusion, blended teaching can improve students' learning motivation and improve learning effectiveness. It is a pity that because of the COVID-19 epidemic, students lack practical opportunities and deeply regret it. In the future, there should be a positive response strategy to achieve the learning objectives of this course.